Legal Notice

Identification and publication

Publisher

This site is published by the company TIGAKERA, SASU with a capital of 1000 euros, registered in VERSAILLES under number 844 803 981 whose registered office is 30 BIS, RUE DU VIEIL ABREUVOIR 78100 SAINT-GERMAIN-EN-LAYE.

 

Hosting company

This site was created by SAS WiziShop, specialist in Ecommerce. The company is registered in Nice under the number RCS 503 594 525 and its registered office is 8 Avenue Malaussena 06000 Nice.

WiziShop (https://www.wizishop.fr) is an innovative ecommerce solution for creating a professional online store.

Intellectual Property

 

The graphic charter of the site was created by Wizishop.

 

All the graphic elements, structure and, more generally, the content of the BE IN FASHION website are protected by copyright, trademark law and design law.

 

Any person who collects or downloads content or information published on the site has only a private, personal and non-transferable right of use.

 

The reproduction of a page of the site in a frame outside BE IN FASHION or the insertion of a page belonging to BE IN FASHION in the page of another site is prohibited.
Similarly, any reproduction or representation of the site in part or in whole is prohibited without the written consent of BE IN FASHION and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos that are distributed by BE IN FASHION may be reproduced on paper or electronic media, provided that the name and address of the site are quoted and that it is not used for commercial purposes.

 

Failure to comply with the above provisions may constitute an infringement for which the author of the infringement may be held civil or criminal liable.

Collection and use of personal data

 

The collection of personal data for the services offered by the site https://www.beinfashionshop.com as well as their processing are carried out in compliance with the law "Informatique, Fichiers et Libertés" of 6 January 1978 amended and its implementing decrees.

 

The main purpose of collecting personal data concerning users of the BE IN FASHION website is to identify users for the provision of the services and services offered on the website.

 

The data collected are never transmitted to third parties unless the customer has given his prior consent, provided that the third parties have clearly undertaken to comply with all the provisions of the amended Law of 6 January 1978.

 

In accordance with the law, any person who has transmitted personal data has the right to access, rectify and delete the data and the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning him/her.

 

At any time, you can request to exercise this right by contacting BE IN FASHION.

 

Visitors to the site are informed that for the purposes of browsing the site https://www.beinfashionshop.com, BE IN FASHION may automatically collect certain user information using cookies. If the site user does not wish BE IN FASHION to use cookies, he or she may refuse to enable cookies using the options provided by his or her Internet browser. For technical reasons, if the user disables cookies in his browser, some services offered on the https://www.beinfashionshop.com website may not be accessible to him.

 

 

Legal notices created on 15/10/2019

I don't have an account,
I want to subscribe

error check_circle
error check_circle remove_red_eye
error check_circle remove_red_eye

I already have an account